APOLLO COLUMBIA CUP

APOLLO COLUMBIA CUP

JULY 26-28, 2024

The Tri-Cities Water Follies is always a favorite stop on the Unlimited circuit. Begun in 1966, the event is a community favorite, always bringing tens of thousands of fans to the shores of the Columbia River for three days of sun-baked racing on one of the fastest courses we race on. In terms of all-out speed and excitement, it doesn’t get much better than Tri-Cities!

Beginning on Wednesday, the teams will gather for a meet and greet – usually at the Columbia Center Mall in Kennewick, then load into the Lampson pits, with the winner of the previous year’s race getting the prized spot under the “Bernie Tree” – one of the only places for shade in the pit lane on what is always a hot and sunny weekend.

Once the weekend gets under way, there is action on the water all day, with multiple classes of boats as well as multiple exhibitions by the vintage “Thunderboats” – 1960’s-70’s era boats powered by V-12 fighter plane engines. The weekend culminates with the Final Heat for the Apollo Columbia Cup.

With most of the teams headquartered in Washington State, the race is guaranteed to have one of the largest and fastest fields of the year!

SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED WHEN AVAILABLE

The Tri-City Water Follies is delighted to announce that in we will be featuring H1 Unlimited Hydroplanes, along with 5-Liter and Vintage hydros as well at the Apollo Columbia Cup/STCU Over the River Air Show on the Columbia River July 26-28, 2024.

DATE FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
7/30/2023 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
7/30/2023 2nd U-40 Dustin Echols Flav-R-Pac
7/30/2023 3rd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
7/31/2022 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2022 2nd U-9 J. Michael Kelly LYNX Healthcare Presents Miss Tri-Cities
7/31/2022 3rd U-11 Jamie Nilsen Miss Joker’s Casino
7/25/2021 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
7/25/2021 2nd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Payne West Insurance presents Miss Tri-Cities
7/25/2021 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/26/2019 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
7/26/2019 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
7/26/2019 3rd U-6 Jimmy Shane HomeStreet Bank
7/27/2018 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
7/27/2018 2nd U-1918 Cal Phipps Oberto Beef Jerky
7/27/2018 3rd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/30/2017 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/30/2017 2nd U-3 Jimmy King Griggs Ace Hardware
7/30/2017 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2016 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2016 2nd U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/31/2016 3rd U-16 Jean Theoret OH BOY! Oberto
7/26/2015 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Oberto
7/26/2015 2nd U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (6)
7/26/2015 3rd U-27 Cal Phipps Dalton Industries
7/27/2014 1st U-6 Jimmy Shane Oberto
7/27/2014 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
7/27/2014 3rd U-96 Kip Brown Spirit Of Qatar (4)
7/28/2013 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/28/2013 2nd U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
7/28/2013 3rd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
7/29/2012 1st U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
7/29/2012 2nd U-37 J. Michael Kelly Miss Beacon Plumbing (6)
7/29/2012 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
7/31/2011 1st U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
7/31/2011 2nd U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/31/2011 3rd U-17 Kip Brown Miss Red Dot (1)
7/25/2010 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/25/2010 2nd U-7 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/25/2010 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/26/2009 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/26/2009 2nd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/26/2009 3rd U-37 JW Myers Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
7/27/2008 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/27/2008 2nd U-50 Brian Perkins Miss Albert Lee (1)
7/27/2008 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/29/2007 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/29/2007 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/29/2007 3rd U-10 David Bryant Hoss Mortgage Investors (1)
7/30/2006 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/30/2006 2nd U-10 JW Myers Solution Plus
7/30/2006 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/31/2005 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/31/2005 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/31/2005 3rd U-3 Jimmy King Go3 Racing
7/25/2004 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
7/25/2004 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/25/2004 3rd U-2 J. Michael Kelly Miss A.P.B.A. (2)
7/27/2003 1st U-8 Mark Evans Llumar Window Film (3)
7/27/2003 2nd U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
7/27/2003 3rd U-3 Mitch Evans Vacationville.Com (2)
7/28/2002 1st U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
7/28/2002 2nd U-2 Mark Tate Miss Trendwest (1)
7/28/2002 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/29/2001 1st U-99 Terry Troxell Znetix II (2)
7/29/2001 2nd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
7/29/2001 3rd U-100 Greg Hopp Znetix (2)
7/30/2000 1st U-16 Mark Evans Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
7/30/2000 2nd U-5 George Stratton Appian Jeronimo (4)
7/30/2000 3rd U-6 Nate Brown Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/1/1999 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/1/1999 2nd U-100 Chip Hanauer Miss Pico (1)
8/1/1999 2nd U-100 Mike Weber Miss Pico (1)
8/1/1999 3rd U-10 Mark Weber York
7/26/1998 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (20)
7/26/1998 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Miss Tri-Cities (6)
7/26/1998 3rd U-16 Jimmy King Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
7/27/1997 1st U-1 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (2)
7/27/1997 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Close Call
7/27/1997 3rd U-99 Mark Weber Stihl (3)
7/28/1996 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (2)
7/28/1996 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/28/1996 3rd U-6 Mike Hanson Dewalt Tools
7/30/1995 1st U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/30/1995 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Pizza Time
7/30/1995 3rd U-99.9 Mark Evans KISW/Miss Rock (5)
7/31/1994 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/31/1994 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/31/1994 3rd U-2 Steve David T-Plus Engine Treatment
7/25/1993 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/25/1993 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Kellogg’s Frosted Flakes
7/25/1993 3rd U-2 Steve David Miss T-Plus (2)
7/26/1992 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/26/1992 2nd U-8 George Woods Jr. Tide (1)
7/26/1992 3rd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
7/28/1991 1st U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
7/28/1991 2nd U-12 Scott Pierce Miss Budweiser (18)
7/28/1991 3rd U-2 Steve David Miss T-Plus Hyperlube
7/29/1990 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/29/1990 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Holset Miss Mazda
7/29/1990 3rd U-3 Mitch Evans Cooper’s Express
7/30/1989 1st U-3 Mitch Evans Cooper’s Express
7/30/1989 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Holset Miss Mazda
7/30/1989 3rd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (18)
7/31/1988 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/31/1988 2nd U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (4)
7/31/1988 2nd U-31 John Prevost Miss Circus Circus (4)
7/31/1988 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (2)
7/26/1987 1st U-1 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/26/1987 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (2)
7/26/1987 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (1)
7/27/1986 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
7/27/1986 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
7/27/1986 3rd U-7-11 Steve Reynolds Miss 7-Eleven
7/28/1985 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
7/28/1985 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
7/28/1985 3rd U-22 Todd Yarling Cellular One (1)
7/29/1984 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Atlas Van Lines (11)
7/29/1984 2nd U-8 George Johnson Executone (3)
7/29/1984 3rd U-3 Milner Irvin Miss Renault
7/31/1983 1st U-7 Jack Schafer Jr. American Speedy Printing (2)
7/31/1983 2nd U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
7/31/1983 3rd U-8 George Johnson Executone (1)
8/1/1982 1st U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (3)
8/1/1982 2nd U-8 George Johnson Executone (1)
8/1/1982 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
7/26/1981 1st U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
7/26/1981 2nd U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
7/26/1981 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
7/27/1980 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/27/1980 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
7/27/1980 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Dr. Toyota (3)
7/29/1979 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/29/1979 2nd U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
7/29/1979 3rd U-80 Ron Armstrong Miss Van’s P-X (1)
7/30/1978 1st U-1 Ron Snyder Miss Budweiser (08)
7/30/1978 2nd U-6 Milner Irvin Miss Madison (4)
7/30/1978 3rd VS-21 Bob Saniga Miss Bud
7/31/1977 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/31/1977 2nd U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
7/31/1977 3rd U-64 Jerry Bangs Squire
8/1/1976 1st U-76 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (08)
8/1/1976 2nd U-74 Billy Schumacher Olympia Beer (1)
8/1/1976 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Miss Lynnwood
7/27/1975 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
7/27/1975 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath Miss U. S. (6)
7/27/1975 3rd U-55 Milner Irvin Lincoln Thrift
7/21/1974 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
7/21/1974 2nd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
7/21/1974 3rd U-74 Ron Armstrong Valu Mart (4)
7/22/1973 1st U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (07)
7/22/1973 2nd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/22/1973 3rd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
7/23/1972 1st U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/23/1972 2nd U-1 Terry Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
7/23/1972 3rd U-25 Billy Sterett Jr. Pride Of Pay’N Pak (3)
7/25/1971 1st U-6 Jim McCormick Miss Madison (2)
7/25/1971 2nd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/25/1971 3rd U-7 Terry Sterett Notre Dame (8)
7/19/1970 1st U-00 Tommy Fults Pay’N Pak’s Lil Buzzard
7/19/1970 2nd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
7/19/1970 3rd U-6 Jim McCormick Miss Madison (2)
7/20/1969 1st U-70 Dean Chenoweth Myr’s Special
7/20/1969 2nd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
7/20/1969 3rd U-25 Tommy Fults Pride Of Pay’N Pak (1)
7/21/1968 1st U-25 Warner Gardner Miss Eagle Electric (2)
7/21/1968 2nd U-12 Bill Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
7/21/1968 3rd U-7 Jack Regas Notre Dame (7)
7/23/1967 1st U-40 Billy Schumacher Miss Bardahl (5)
7/23/1967 2nd U-77 Bill Sterett Miss Chrysler Crew
7/23/1967 3rd U-19 Jim McCormick Wayfarers Club Lady
7/24/1966 1st U-12 Bill Brow Miss Budweiser (04)
7/24/1966 2nd U-80 Bill Cantrell Smirnoff (2)
7/24/1966 3rd U-50 Red Loomis Savair’s Probe

The Tri-Cities Water Follies is always a favorite stop on the Unlimited circuit. Begun in 1966, the event is a community favorite, always bringing tens of thousands of fans to the shores of the Columbia River for three days of sun-baked racing on one of the fastest courses we race on. In terms of all-out speed and excitement, it doesn’t get much better than Tri-Cities!

Beginning on Wednesday, the teams will gather for a meet and greet – usually at the Columbia Center Mall in Kennewick, then load into the Lampson pits, with the winner of the previous year’s race getting the prized spot under the “Bernie Tree” – one of the only places for shade in the pit lane on what is always a hot and sunny weekend.

Once the weekend gets under way, there is action on the water all day, with multiple classes of boats as well as multiple exhibitions by the vintage “Thunderboats” – 1960’s-70’s era boats powered by V-12 fighter plane engines. The weekend culminates with the Final Heat for the Apollo Columbia Cup.

With most of the teams headquartered in Washington State, the race is guaranteed to have one of the largest and fastest fields of the year!

SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED WHEN AVAILABLE

The Tri-City Water Follies is delighted to announce that in we will be featuring H1 Unlimited Hydroplanes, along with 5-Liter and Vintage hydros as well at the Apollo Columbia Cup/STCU Over the River Air Show on the Columbia River July 26-28, 2024.

DATE FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
7/30/2023 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
7/30/2023 2nd U-40 Dustin Echols Flav-R-Pac
7/30/2023 3rd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
7/31/2022 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2022 2nd U-9 J. Michael Kelly LYNX Healthcare Presents Miss Tri-Cities
7/31/2022 3rd U-11 Jamie Nilsen Miss Joker’s Casino
7/25/2021 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
7/25/2021 2nd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Payne West Insurance presents Miss Tri-Cities
7/25/2021 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/26/2019 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
7/26/2019 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
7/26/2019 3rd U-6 Jimmy Shane HomeStreet Bank
7/27/2018 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
7/27/2018 2nd U-1918 Cal Phipps Oberto Beef Jerky
7/27/2018 3rd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/30/2017 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/30/2017 2nd U-3 Jimmy King Griggs Ace Hardware
7/30/2017 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2016 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
7/31/2016 2nd U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/31/2016 3rd U-16 Jean Theoret OH BOY! Oberto
7/26/2015 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Oberto
7/26/2015 2nd U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (6)
7/26/2015 3rd U-27 Cal Phipps Dalton Industries
7/27/2014 1st U-6 Jimmy Shane Oberto
7/27/2014 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
7/27/2014 3rd U-96 Kip Brown Spirit Of Qatar (4)
7/28/2013 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/28/2013 2nd U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
7/28/2013 3rd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
7/29/2012 1st U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
7/29/2012 2nd U-37 J. Michael Kelly Miss Beacon Plumbing (6)
7/29/2012 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
7/31/2011 1st U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
7/31/2011 2nd U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/31/2011 3rd U-17 Kip Brown Miss Red Dot (1)
7/25/2010 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/25/2010 2nd U-7 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
7/25/2010 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/26/2009 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/26/2009 2nd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/26/2009 3rd U-37 JW Myers Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
7/27/2008 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/27/2008 2nd U-50 Brian Perkins Miss Albert Lee (1)
7/27/2008 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
7/29/2007 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/29/2007 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
7/29/2007 3rd U-10 David Bryant Hoss Mortgage Investors (1)
7/30/2006 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/30/2006 2nd U-10 JW Myers Solution Plus
7/30/2006 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/31/2005 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
7/31/2005 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/31/2005 3rd U-3 Jimmy King Go3 Racing
7/25/2004 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
7/25/2004 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/25/2004 3rd U-2 J. Michael Kelly Miss A.P.B.A. (2)
7/27/2003 1st U-8 Mark Evans Llumar Window Film (3)
7/27/2003 2nd U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
7/27/2003 3rd U-3 Mitch Evans Vacationville.Com (2)
7/28/2002 1st U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
7/28/2002 2nd U-2 Mark Tate Miss Trendwest (1)
7/28/2002 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
7/29/2001 1st U-99 Terry Troxell Znetix II (2)
7/29/2001 2nd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
7/29/2001 3rd U-100 Greg Hopp Znetix (2)
7/30/2000 1st U-16 Mark Evans Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
7/30/2000 2nd U-5 George Stratton Appian Jeronimo (4)
7/30/2000 3rd U-6 Nate Brown Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/1/1999 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/1/1999 2nd U-100 Chip Hanauer Miss Pico (1)
8/1/1999 2nd U-100 Mike Weber Miss Pico (1)
8/1/1999 3rd U-10 Mark Weber York
7/26/1998 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (20)
7/26/1998 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Miss Tri-Cities (6)
7/26/1998 3rd U-16 Jimmy King Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
7/27/1997 1st U-1 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (2)
7/27/1997 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Close Call
7/27/1997 3rd U-99 Mark Weber Stihl (3)
7/28/1996 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (2)
7/28/1996 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/28/1996 3rd U-6 Mike Hanson Dewalt Tools
7/30/1995 1st U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/30/1995 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Pizza Time
7/30/1995 3rd U-99.9 Mark Evans KISW/Miss Rock (5)
7/31/1994 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/31/1994 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
7/31/1994 3rd U-2 Steve David T-Plus Engine Treatment
7/25/1993 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/25/1993 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Kellogg’s Frosted Flakes
7/25/1993 3rd U-2 Steve David Miss T-Plus (2)
7/26/1992 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (18)
7/26/1992 2nd U-8 George Woods Jr. Tide (1)
7/26/1992 3rd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
7/28/1991 1st U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
7/28/1991 2nd U-12 Scott Pierce Miss Budweiser (18)
7/28/1991 3rd U-2 Steve David Miss T-Plus Hyperlube
7/29/1990 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/29/1990 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Holset Miss Mazda
7/29/1990 3rd U-3 Mitch Evans Cooper’s Express
7/30/1989 1st U-3 Mitch Evans Cooper’s Express
7/30/1989 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Holset Miss Mazda
7/30/1989 3rd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (18)
7/31/1988 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/31/1988 2nd U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (4)
7/31/1988 2nd U-31 John Prevost Miss Circus Circus (4)
7/31/1988 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (2)
7/26/1987 1st U-1 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
7/26/1987 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (2)
7/26/1987 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (1)
7/27/1986 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
7/27/1986 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
7/27/1986 3rd U-7-11 Steve Reynolds Miss 7-Eleven
7/28/1985 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
7/28/1985 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
7/28/1985 3rd U-22 Todd Yarling Cellular One (1)
7/29/1984 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Atlas Van Lines (11)
7/29/1984 2nd U-8 George Johnson Executone (3)
7/29/1984 3rd U-3 Milner Irvin Miss Renault
7/31/1983 1st U-7 Jack Schafer Jr. American Speedy Printing (2)
7/31/1983 2nd U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
7/31/1983 3rd U-8 George Johnson Executone (1)
8/1/1982 1st U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (3)
8/1/1982 2nd U-8 George Johnson Executone (1)
8/1/1982 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
7/26/1981 1st U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
7/26/1981 2nd U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
7/26/1981 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
7/27/1980 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/27/1980 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
7/27/1980 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Dr. Toyota (3)
7/29/1979 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/29/1979 2nd U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
7/29/1979 3rd U-80 Ron Armstrong Miss Van’s P-X (1)
7/30/1978 1st U-1 Ron Snyder Miss Budweiser (08)
7/30/1978 2nd U-6 Milner Irvin Miss Madison (4)
7/30/1978 3rd VS-21 Bob Saniga Miss Bud
7/31/1977 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
7/31/1977 2nd U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
7/31/1977 3rd U-64 Jerry Bangs Squire
8/1/1976 1st U-76 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (08)
8/1/1976 2nd U-74 Billy Schumacher Olympia Beer (1)
8/1/1976 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Miss Lynnwood
7/27/1975 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
7/27/1975 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath Miss U. S. (6)
7/27/1975 3rd U-55 Milner Irvin Lincoln Thrift
7/21/1974 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
7/21/1974 2nd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
7/21/1974 3rd U-74 Ron Armstrong Valu Mart (4)
7/22/1973 1st U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (07)
7/22/1973 2nd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/22/1973 3rd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
7/23/1972 1st U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/23/1972 2nd U-1 Terry Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
7/23/1972 3rd U-25 Billy Sterett Jr. Pride Of Pay’N Pak (3)
7/25/1971 1st U-6 Jim McCormick Miss Madison (2)
7/25/1971 2nd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
7/25/1971 3rd U-7 Terry Sterett Notre Dame (8)
7/19/1970 1st U-00 Tommy Fults Pay’N Pak’s Lil Buzzard
7/19/1970 2nd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
7/19/1970 3rd U-6 Jim McCormick Miss Madison (2)
7/20/1969 1st U-70 Dean Chenoweth Myr’s Special
7/20/1969 2nd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
7/20/1969 3rd U-25 Tommy Fults Pride Of Pay’N Pak (1)
7/21/1968 1st U-25 Warner Gardner Miss Eagle Electric (2)
7/21/1968 2nd U-12 Bill Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
7/21/1968 3rd U-7 Jack Regas Notre Dame (7)
7/23/1967 1st U-40 Billy Schumacher Miss Bardahl (5)
7/23/1967 2nd U-77 Bill Sterett Miss Chrysler Crew
7/23/1967 3rd U-19 Jim McCormick Wayfarers Club Lady
7/24/1966 1st U-12 Bill Brow Miss Budweiser (04)
7/24/1966 2nd U-80 Bill Cantrell Smirnoff (2)
7/24/1966 3rd U-50 Red Loomis Savair’s Probe
2023 COLUMBIA CUP IMAGES

2023 COLUMBIA CUP VIDEO
2023 Columbia Cup
2023 COLUMBIA CUP IMAGES

2023 COLUMBIA CUP VIDEO
2023 Columbia Cup