SEAFAIR APOLLO MECHANICAL CUP

SEAFAIR APOLLO MECHANICAL CUP

AUGUST 2-4, 2024

Known and loved as an unofficial Seattle holiday, the Seafair Weekend Festival is one of the area’s largest boating events, air shows, and festivals all rolled into one.

Along the shores of Lake Washington, fans will experience the roar of the US Navy’s Blue Angels headlining the Boeing Seafair Air Show and the Unlimited hydros will be competing for the Apollo Mechanical Cup – the trophy that every team in the pits will want to have on their shelf.

In addition, you’ll discover a huge midway area in Genesee Park with local food, music, cars and more, while the water will feature wakeboarding demonstrations, multiple classes of racing and the vintage “Thunderboats”. The Seafair Cup weekend brings people together each summer for this uniquely Seattle event.

So make your way down to the Stan Sayres Pits to witness the world’s most spectacular race boats go head to head on the largest stage H1 Unlimited Hydroplane drivers will race on all season. Immense crowds, live streaming coverage online and live radio broadcast of the races make this an event not to miss!

If you can’t make it to the beautiful shores of Lake Washington to watch the race in person, during the 2024 Seafair Cup we will be live-streaming the event from flag to flag. Watch every practice, qualifying and every heat of the action leading to the Final Heat on Sunday, from anywhere!

To get ready up for the 2024 Apollo Mechanical Cup, watch some of the action from last year’s HomeStreet Bank/APBA Gold Cup:

2023 HomeStreet Bank APBA Gold Cup

Coming Soon

 

Website: www.seafair.org
E-mail: [email protected]
Phone: (206) 728-0123
Fax: (206) 728-9506
Twitter: @SeafairFestival
Facebook: www.facebook.com/Seafair
2200 Sixth Avenue Suite 400 Seattle, WA 98121
DATE FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
8/6/2023 1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
8/6/2023 2nd U-91 Andrew Tate Miss Goodman Real Estate
8/6/2023 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Electric
8/7/2022 1st U-9 J. Michael Kelly Boitano Homes
8/7/2022 2nd U-91 Jeff Bernard Miss Goodman Real Estate
8/7/2022 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/2/2019 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
8/2/2019 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta Realtrac
8/2/2019 3rd U-11 Jamie Nilsen J & D’s/Reliable Diamond Tools
8/3/2018 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
8/3/2018 2nd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
8/3/2018 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins DarrellStrong.com/PayneWest Insurance
8/6/2017 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/6/2017 2nd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
8/6/2017 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/7/2016 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab/Sound Propeller
8/7/2016 2nd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/7/2016 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/2/2015 1st U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
8/2/2015 2nd U-96 Jean Theoret Ellstrom E-Lam Plus
8/2/2015 3rd U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
8/3/2014 1st U-1 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (6)
8/3/2014 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
8/3/2014 3rd U-6 Jimmy Shane Oberto
8/4/2013 1st U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
8/4/2013 2nd U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/4/2013 3rd U-95 Kip Brown Spirit Of Qatar (2)
8/5/2012 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/5/2012 2nd U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
8/5/2012 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/7/2011 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/7/2011 2nd U-7 Scott Liddycoat Valken Sports (1)
8/7/2011 3rd U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/8/2010 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/8/2010 2nd U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/8/2010 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/2/2009 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
8/2/2009 2nd U-3 Jimmy King Grandview On The Lake (1)
8/2/2009 3rd U-37 Jean Theoret Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
8/2/2009 3rd U-37 JW Myers Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
8/1/2008 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Amos W. Hoss
8/1/2008 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/1/2008 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
8/5/2007 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/5/2007 2nd U-10 David Bryant Hoss Mortgage Investors (1)
8/5/2007 3rd U-13 J. Michael Kelly Miss Car Pros (2)
8/6/2006 1st U-37 Jean Theoret Miss Beacon Plumbing (4)
8/6/2006 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/6/2006 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/7/2005 1st U-8 Jean Theoret Llumar Window Film (3)
8/7/2005 2nd U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
8/7/2005 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/8/2004 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (23)
8/8/2004 2nd U-8 JW Myers Llumar Window Film (3)
8/8/2004 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/4/2003 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/4/2003 2nd U-10 Mike Weber Miss Grand Central Casino
8/4/2003 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/4/2002 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/4/2002 2nd U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/4/2002 3rd U-2 Mark Tate Miss Trendwest (1)
8/5/2001 1st U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/5/2001 2nd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (23)
8/5/2001 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
8/6/2000 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/6/2000 2nd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Go Bowling (3)
8/6/2000 3rd U-16 Mark Evans Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
8/8/1999 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/8/1999 2nd U-100 Chip Hanauer Miss Pico (2)
8/8/1999 2nd U-100 Greg Hopp Miss Pico (2)
8/8/1999 3rd U-10 Mark Weber Miss Pizza Time
8/9/1998 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/9/1998 2nd U-100 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (5)
8/9/1998 3rd U-8 Nate Brown Llumar Window Film (1)
8/10/1997 1st U-1 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (4)
8/10/1997 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Close Call
8/10/1997 3rd U-2 Steve David Burien Pit Stop (2)
8/4/1996 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (1)
8/4/1996 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
8/4/1996 3rd U-1 Mark Evans Miss Budweiser (21)
8/6/1995 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (20)
8/6/1995 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Pizza Time
8/6/1995 3rd U-99.9 Mark Evans KISW/Miss Rock (5)
8/7/1994 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (1)
8/7/1994 2nd U-9 Mark Evans Miss Exide (4)
8/7/1994 3rd U-8 Nate Brown Tide (1)
8/1/1993 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/1/1993 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Kellogg’s Frosted Flakes
8/1/1993 3rd U-100 Mark Evans American Spirit (2)
8/2/1992 1st U-8 George Woods Jr. Tide (1)
8/2/1992 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
8/2/1992 3rd U-99.9 Nate Brown KISW/Miss Rock (5)
8/4/1991 1st U-12 Scott Pierce Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/4/1991 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
8/4/1991 3rd U-50 Mark Evans American Spirit (1)
8/5/1990 1st U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (4)
8/5/1990 2nd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/5/1990 3rd U-8 George Woods Jr. Mr. Pringles (2)
8/6/1989 1st U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (5)
8/6/1989 2nd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (18)
8/6/1989 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (2)
8/7/1988 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/7/1988 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller High Life (1)
8/7/1988 3rd U-31 John Prevost Miss Circus Circus (4)
8/2/1987 1st U-1 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/2/1987 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (2)
8/2/1987 3rd U-2 George Woods Jr. Oh Boy! Oberto (06)
8/3/1986 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
8/3/1986 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
8/3/1986 3rd U-7-11 Steve Reynolds Miss 7-Eleven
8/4/1985 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
8/4/1985 2nd U-8 Scott Pierce Executone (3)
8/4/1985 3rd U-22 Todd Yarling Cellular One (1)
8/5/1984 1st U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
8/5/1984 2nd U-10 Steve Reynolds Miss Tosti Asti (2)
8/5/1984 3rd U-8 George Johnson Executone (3)
8/7/1983 1st U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
8/7/1983 2nd U-7 Jack Schafer Jr. American Speedy Printing (2)
8/7/1983 3rd U-3 Milner Irvin Miss Renault
8/8/1982 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Atlas Van Lines (10)
8/8/1982 2nd U-1 Ron Armstrong Miss Budweiser (12)
8/8/1982 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
8/9/1981 1st U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
8/9/1981 2nd U-25 John Walters Pay’N Pak (2)
8/9/1981 3rd U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
8/10/1980 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/10/1980 2nd U-31 Steve Reynolds Miss Circus Circus (2)
8/10/1980 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Dr. Toyota (3)
8/5/1979 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/5/1979 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (11)
8/5/1979 3rd U-80 Ron Armstrong Miss Van’s P-X (1)
8/6/1978 1st U-00 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/6/1978 2nd U-1 Ron Snyder Miss Budweiser (08)
8/6/1978 3rd VS-22 Bob Saniga Miss Bud
8/7/1977 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/7/1977 2nd U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
8/7/1977 3rd U-96 Pete Larock KYYX
8/8/1976 1st U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
8/8/1976 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath Miss U. S. (6)
8/8/1976 3rd U-95 Johnnie Sanders Sunny Jim (3)
8/3/1975 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
8/3/1975 2nd U-74 Billy Schumacher Weisfield’s
8/3/1975 3rd U-55 Milner Irvin Lincoln Thrift
8/4/1974 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
8/4/1974 2nd U-12 Howie Benns Miss Budweiser (07)
8/4/1974 3rd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
8/5/1973 1st U-25 Mickey Remund Pay’N Pak (1)
8/5/1973 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (07)
8/5/1973 3rd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
8/6/1972 1st U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
8/6/1972 2nd U-7 Dean Chenoweth Notre Dame (9)
8/6/1972 3rd U-32 Leif Borgersen Miss Van’s P-X (2)
8/8/1971 1st U-25 Billy Schumacher Pride Of Pay’N Pak (3)
8/8/1971 2nd U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (06)
8/8/1971 3rd U-88 Bob Gilliam Valu Mart (1)
8/2/1970 1st U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (06)
8/2/1970 2nd U-4 George Henley Burien Lady
8/2/1970 3rd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
8/3/1969 1st U-12 Bill Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
8/3/1969 2nd U-19 Jim McCormick Atlas Van Lines (03)
8/3/1969 3rd U-1 Fred Alter Miss Bardahl (5)
8/4/1968 1st U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/4/1968 2nd U-15 Tommy Fults My Gypsy
8/4/1968 3rd U-25 Warner Gardner Miss Eagle Electric (2)
8/6/1967 1st U-40 Billy Schumacher Miss Bardahl (5)
8/6/1967 2nd U-9 Warner Gardner Miss Lapeer (1)
8/6/1967 3rd U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/5/1967 1st U-77 Mira Slovak Miss Chrysler Crew
8/5/1967 2nd U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/7/1966 1st U-15 Jim Ranger My Gypsy
8/7/1966 2nd U-3 Mira Slovak Tahoe Miss (3)
8/7/1966 3rd U-12 Bill Brow Miss Budweiser (04)
8/8/1965 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/8/1965 2nd U-7 Rex Manchester Notre Dame (5)
8/8/1965 3rd U-3 Chuck Thompson Tahoe Miss (3)
8/9/1964 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/9/1964 2nd U-75 Bill Brow Miss Exide (2)
8/9/1964 3rd U-6 Buddy Byers Miss Madison (2)
8/11/1963 1st U-3 Chuck Thompson Tahoe Miss (2)
8/11/1963 2nd U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/11/1963 3rd U-101.5 Russ Schleeh Miss Exide (2)
8/5/1962 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Century 21
8/5/1962 2nd U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/5/1962 3rd U-7 Warner Gardner Notre Dame (4)
8/4/1962 1st U-771 Bob Larsen Fascination I (1)
8/6/1961 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (2)
8/6/1961 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Century 21
8/6/1961 3rd U-00 Russ Schleeh Miss Reno
8/5/1961 1st U-6 Marion Cooper Miss Madison (1)
8/5/1961 2nd U-4 Chuck Hickling Tempest (2)
8/5/1961 3rd U-21 Red Loomis $ Bill (1)
8/4/1961 1st U-88 Bob Gilliam Fascination (2)
8/4/1961 2nd U-5 Billy Schumacher Miss Tool Crib
8/4/1961 3rd U-1230-910 Bob Miller Cutie Radio
8/8/1960 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (3)
8/8/1960 2nd U-25 Rex Manchester Miss Spokane
8/8/1960 3rd U-2 Don Wilson Miss U. S. I (2)
8/9/1959 1st U-00 Bill Stead Maverick (2)
8/9/1959 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (3)
8/9/1959 3rd U-101.5 Mira Slovak Wahoo
8/9/1959 3rd U-79 Don Dunnington Nitrogen
8/10/1958 1st U-8 Jack Regas Hawaii Kai III
8/10/1958 2nd U-19 Harry Reeves Coral Reef
8/10/1958 3rd U-55 Bill Cantrell Gale V (3)
8/10/1958 3rd U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (3)
8/11/1957 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (1)
8/11/1957 2nd U-29 Russ Schleeh Shanty I
8/11/1957 3rd U-12 Bill Stead Maverick (1)
8/5/1956 1st U-29 Russ Schleeh Shanty I
8/5/1956 2nd U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/5/1956 3rd U-20 Don Wilson Miss U. S. II
8/7/1955 1st U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (1)
8/7/1955 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (1)
8/7/1955 3rd U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/7/1954 1st U-37 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/7/1954 2nd U-2 George Simon Miss U. S. (1)
8/7/1954 3rd U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (1)
8/9/1953 1st U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1953 1st U-27 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1953 2nd U-51 Lee Schoenith Gale II
8/9/1953 3rd G-22 Chuck Thompson Such Crust III (2)
8/9/1952 1st U-27 Stan Dollar Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1952 2nd U-99 Chuck Thompson Miss Pepsi (2)
8/9/1952 3rd G-2 Morlan Visel Hurricane IV
8/12/1951 1st U-37 Ted Jones Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/12/1951 2nd U-27 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/12/1951 3rd 29-A Chuck Hickling Snapper
8/4/1951 1st U-37 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/4/1951 2nd G-31 Bill Cantrell Hornet (3)
8/4/1951 3rd U-27 Ted Jones Slo-Mo-Shun IV

Known and loved as an unofficial Seattle holiday, the Seafair Weekend Festival is one of the area’s largest boating events, air shows, and festivals all rolled into one.

Along the shores of Lake Washington, fans will experience the roar of the US Navy’s Blue Angels headlining the Boeing Seafair Air Show and the Unlimited hydros will be competing for the Apollo Mechanical Cup – the trophy that every team in the pits will want to have on their shelf.

In addition, you’ll discover a huge midway area in Genesee Park with local food, music, cars and more, while the water will feature wakeboarding demonstrations, multiple classes of racing and the vintage “Thuderboats”. The Seafair HomeStreet Bank Cup weekend brings people together each summer for this uniquely Seattle event.

So make your way down to the Stan Sayres Pits to witness the world’s most spectacular race boats go head to head on the largest stage H1 Unlimited Hydroplane drivers will race on all season. Immense crowds, live streaming coverage online and live radio broadcast of the races make this an event not to miss!

If you can’t make it to the beautiful shores of Lake Washington to watch the race in person, during the 2024 Seafair Cup we will be live-streaming the event from flag to flag. Watch every practice, qualifying and every heat of the action leading to the Final Heat on Sunday, from anywhere!

To get ready up for the 2024 Apollo Mechanical Cup, watch some of the action from last year’s HomeStreet Bank/APBA Gold Cup:

2023 HomeStreet Bank APBA Gold Cup

Coming Soon

Website: www.seafair.org
E-mail: [email protected]
Phone: (206) 728-0123
Fax: (206) 728-9506
Twitter: @SeafairFestival
Facebook: www.facebook.com/Seafair
2200 Sixth Avenue Suite 400 Seattle, WA 98121
DATE FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
8/6/2023 1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
8/6/2023 2nd U-91 Andrew Tate Miss Goodman Real Estate
8/6/2023 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Electric
8/7/2022 1st U-9 J. Michael Kelly Boitano Homes
8/7/2022 2nd U-91 Jeff Bernard Miss Goodman Real Estate
8/7/2022 3rd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/2/2019 1st U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
8/2/2019 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta Realtrac
8/2/2019 3rd U-11 Jamie Nilsen J & D’s/Reliable Diamond Tools
8/3/2018 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
8/3/2018 2nd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
8/3/2018 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins DarrellStrong.com/PayneWest Insurance
8/6/2017 1st U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/6/2017 2nd U-12 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (5)
8/6/2017 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/7/2016 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab/Sound Propeller
8/7/2016 2nd U-1 Jimmy Shane Miss HomeStreet
8/7/2016 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/2/2015 1st U-5 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking
8/2/2015 2nd U-96 Jean Theoret Ellstrom E-Lam Plus
8/2/2015 3rd U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
8/3/2014 1st U-1 J. Michael Kelly Graham Trucking (6)
8/3/2014 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
8/3/2014 3rd U-6 Jimmy Shane Oberto
8/4/2013 1st U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
8/4/2013 2nd U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/4/2013 3rd U-95 Kip Brown Spirit Of Qatar (2)
8/5/2012 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/5/2012 2nd U-5 Jimmy Shane Graham Trucking (6)
8/5/2012 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/7/2011 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/7/2011 2nd U-7 Scott Liddycoat Valken Sports (1)
8/7/2011 3rd U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/8/2010 1st U-1 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/8/2010 2nd U-96 Dave Villwock Spirit Of Qatar (1)
8/8/2010 3rd U-21 Brian Perkins Albert Lee Appliance
8/2/2009 1st U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
8/2/2009 2nd U-3 Jimmy King Grandview On The Lake (1)
8/2/2009 3rd U-37 Jean Theoret Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
8/2/2009 3rd U-37 JW Myers Hoss Mortgage Investors (2)
8/1/2008 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Amos W. Hoss
8/1/2008 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/1/2008 3rd U-5 Jeff Bernard Formulaboats.Com (2)
8/5/2007 1st U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (10)
8/5/2007 2nd U-10 David Bryant Hoss Mortgage Investors (1)
8/5/2007 3rd U-13 J. Michael Kelly Miss Car Pros (2)
8/6/2006 1st U-37 Jean Theoret Miss Beacon Plumbing (4)
8/6/2006 2nd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/6/2006 3rd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/7/2005 1st U-8 Jean Theoret Llumar Window Film (3)
8/7/2005 2nd U-16 Dave Villwock Ellstrom E-Lam Plus (1)
8/7/2005 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/8/2004 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (23)
8/8/2004 2nd U-8 JW Myers Llumar Window Film (3)
8/8/2004 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/4/2003 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/4/2003 2nd U-10 Mike Weber Miss Grand Central Casino
8/4/2003 3rd U-6 Steve David Oh Boy! Oberto (09)
8/4/2002 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/4/2002 2nd U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/4/2002 3rd U-2 Mark Tate Miss Trendwest (1)
8/5/2001 1st U-16 Nate Brown Miss E-Lam Plus (3)
8/5/2001 2nd U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (23)
8/5/2001 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
8/6/2000 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/6/2000 2nd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Go Bowling (3)
8/6/2000 3rd U-16 Mark Evans Miss E-Lam Plus (2)
8/8/1999 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/8/1999 2nd U-100 Chip Hanauer Miss Pico (2)
8/8/1999 2nd U-100 Greg Hopp Miss Pico (2)
8/8/1999 3rd U-10 Mark Weber Miss Pizza Time
8/9/1998 1st U-1 Dave Villwock Miss Budweiser (22)
8/9/1998 2nd U-100 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (5)
8/9/1998 3rd U-8 Nate Brown Llumar Window Film (1)
8/10/1997 1st U-1 Mark Evans Pico American Dream (4)
8/10/1997 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Close Call
8/10/1997 3rd U-2 Steve David Burien Pit Stop (2)
8/4/1996 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (1)
8/4/1996 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Smokin’ Joe’s (1)
8/4/1996 3rd U-1 Mark Evans Miss Budweiser (21)
8/6/1995 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (20)
8/6/1995 2nd U-8 Nate Brown Pizza Time
8/6/1995 3rd U-99.9 Mark Evans KISW/Miss Rock (5)
8/7/1994 1st U-100 Dave Villwock Pico American Dream (1)
8/7/1994 2nd U-9 Mark Evans Miss Exide (4)
8/7/1994 3rd U-8 Nate Brown Tide (1)
8/1/1993 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/1/1993 2nd U-6 Mike Hanson Kellogg’s Frosted Flakes
8/1/1993 3rd U-100 Mark Evans American Spirit (2)
8/2/1992 1st U-8 George Woods Jr. Tide (1)
8/2/1992 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
8/2/1992 3rd U-99.9 Nate Brown KISW/Miss Rock (5)
8/4/1991 1st U-12 Scott Pierce Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/4/1991 2nd U-10 Mark Tate Winston Eagle (3)
8/4/1991 3rd U-50 Mark Evans American Spirit (1)
8/5/1990 1st U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (4)
8/5/1990 2nd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/5/1990 3rd U-8 George Woods Jr. Mr. Pringles (2)
8/6/1989 1st U-31 Chip Hanauer Miss Circus Circus (5)
8/6/1989 2nd U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (18)
8/6/1989 3rd U-8 Scott Pierce Mr. Pringles (2)
8/7/1988 1st U-1 Tom D’Eath Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/7/1988 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller High Life (1)
8/7/1988 3rd U-31 John Prevost Miss Circus Circus (4)
8/2/1987 1st U-1 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (17) (T-2)
8/2/1987 2nd U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (2)
8/2/1987 3rd U-2 George Woods Jr. Oh Boy! Oberto (06)
8/3/1986 1st U-1 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
8/3/1986 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath The Squire Shop (4)
8/3/1986 3rd U-7-11 Steve Reynolds Miss 7-Eleven
8/4/1985 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Miller American (1)
8/4/1985 2nd U-8 Scott Pierce Executone (3)
8/4/1985 3rd U-22 Todd Yarling Cellular One (1)
8/5/1984 1st U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
8/5/1984 2nd U-10 Steve Reynolds Miss Tosti Asti (2)
8/5/1984 3rd U-8 George Johnson Executone (3)
8/7/1983 1st U-12 Jim Kropfeld Miss Budweiser (12)
8/7/1983 2nd U-7 Jack Schafer Jr. American Speedy Printing (2)
8/7/1983 3rd U-3 Milner Irvin Miss Renault
8/8/1982 1st U-00 Chip Hanauer Atlas Van Lines (10)
8/8/1982 2nd U-1 Ron Armstrong Miss Budweiser (12)
8/8/1982 3rd U-6 Ron Snyder Frank Kenney Toyota/Volvo (1)
8/9/1981 1st U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (12)
8/9/1981 2nd U-25 John Walters Pay’N Pak (2)
8/9/1981 3rd U-2 Chip Hanauer The Squire Shop (2)
8/10/1980 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/10/1980 2nd U-31 Steve Reynolds Miss Circus Circus (2)
8/10/1980 3rd U-6 Milner Irvin Dr. Toyota (3)
8/5/1979 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/5/1979 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (11)
8/5/1979 3rd U-80 Ron Armstrong Miss Van’s P-X (1)
8/6/1978 1st U-00 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/6/1978 2nd U-1 Ron Snyder Miss Budweiser (08)
8/6/1978 3rd VS-22 Bob Saniga Miss Bud
8/7/1977 1st U-1 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (09)
8/7/1977 2nd U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
8/7/1977 3rd U-96 Pete Larock KYYX
8/8/1976 1st U-12 Mickey Remund Miss Budweiser (08)
8/8/1976 2nd U-2 Tom D’Eath Miss U. S. (6)
8/8/1976 3rd U-95 Johnnie Sanders Sunny Jim (3)
8/3/1975 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
8/3/1975 2nd U-74 Billy Schumacher Weisfield’s
8/3/1975 3rd U-55 Milner Irvin Lincoln Thrift
8/4/1974 1st U-1 George Henley Pay’N Pak (1)
8/4/1974 2nd U-12 Howie Benns Miss Budweiser (07)
8/4/1974 3rd U-44 Fred Alter Pizza Pete (2)
8/5/1973 1st U-25 Mickey Remund Pay’N Pak (1)
8/5/1973 2nd U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (07)
8/5/1973 3rd U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
8/6/1972 1st U-71 Bill Muncey Atlas Van Lines (05)
8/6/1972 2nd U-7 Dean Chenoweth Notre Dame (9)
8/6/1972 3rd U-32 Leif Borgersen Miss Van’s P-X (2)
8/8/1971 1st U-25 Billy Schumacher Pride Of Pay’N Pak (3)
8/8/1971 2nd U-1 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (06)
8/8/1971 3rd U-88 Bob Gilliam Valu Mart (1)
8/2/1970 1st U-12 Dean Chenoweth Miss Budweiser (06)
8/2/1970 2nd U-4 George Henley Burien Lady
8/2/1970 3rd U-7 Leif Borgersen Notre Dame (8)
8/3/1969 1st U-12 Bill Sterett Miss Budweiser (06)
8/3/1969 2nd U-19 Jim McCormick Atlas Van Lines (03)
8/3/1969 3rd U-1 Fred Alter Miss Bardahl (5)
8/4/1968 1st U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/4/1968 2nd U-15 Tommy Fults My Gypsy
8/4/1968 3rd U-25 Warner Gardner Miss Eagle Electric (2)
8/6/1967 1st U-40 Billy Schumacher Miss Bardahl (5)
8/6/1967 2nd U-9 Warner Gardner Miss Lapeer (1)
8/6/1967 3rd U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/5/1967 1st U-77 Mira Slovak Miss Chrysler Crew
8/5/1967 2nd U-2 Bill Muncey Miss U. S. (3)
8/7/1966 1st U-15 Jim Ranger My Gypsy
8/7/1966 2nd U-3 Mira Slovak Tahoe Miss (3)
8/7/1966 3rd U-12 Bill Brow Miss Budweiser (04)
8/8/1965 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/8/1965 2nd U-7 Rex Manchester Notre Dame (5)
8/8/1965 3rd U-3 Chuck Thompson Tahoe Miss (3)
8/9/1964 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/9/1964 2nd U-75 Bill Brow Miss Exide (2)
8/9/1964 3rd U-6 Buddy Byers Miss Madison (2)
8/11/1963 1st U-3 Chuck Thompson Tahoe Miss (2)
8/11/1963 2nd U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/11/1963 3rd U-101.5 Russ Schleeh Miss Exide (2)
8/5/1962 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Century 21
8/5/1962 2nd U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (3)
8/5/1962 3rd U-7 Warner Gardner Notre Dame (4)
8/4/1962 1st U-771 Bob Larsen Fascination I (1)
8/6/1961 1st U-40 Ron Musson Miss Bardahl (2)
8/6/1961 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Century 21
8/6/1961 3rd U-00 Russ Schleeh Miss Reno
8/5/1961 1st U-6 Marion Cooper Miss Madison (1)
8/5/1961 2nd U-4 Chuck Hickling Tempest (2)
8/5/1961 3rd U-21 Red Loomis $ Bill (1)
8/4/1961 1st U-88 Bob Gilliam Fascination (2)
8/4/1961 2nd U-5 Billy Schumacher Miss Tool Crib
8/4/1961 3rd U-1230-910 Bob Miller Cutie Radio
8/8/1960 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (3)
8/8/1960 2nd U-25 Rex Manchester Miss Spokane
8/8/1960 3rd U-2 Don Wilson Miss U. S. I (2)
8/9/1959 1st U-00 Bill Stead Maverick (2)
8/9/1959 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (3)
8/9/1959 3rd U-101.5 Mira Slovak Wahoo
8/9/1959 3rd U-79 Don Dunnington Nitrogen
8/10/1958 1st U-8 Jack Regas Hawaii Kai III
8/10/1958 2nd U-19 Harry Reeves Coral Reef
8/10/1958 3rd U-55 Bill Cantrell Gale V (3)
8/10/1958 3rd U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (3)
8/11/1957 1st U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (1)
8/11/1957 2nd U-29 Russ Schleeh Shanty I
8/11/1957 3rd U-12 Bill Stead Maverick (1)
8/5/1956 1st U-29 Russ Schleeh Shanty I
8/5/1956 2nd U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/5/1956 3rd U-20 Don Wilson Miss U. S. II
8/7/1955 1st U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (1)
8/7/1955 2nd U-60 Bill Muncey Miss Thriftway (1)
8/7/1955 3rd U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/7/1954 1st U-37 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/7/1954 2nd U-2 George Simon Miss U. S. (1)
8/7/1954 3rd U-55 Lee Schoenith Gale V (1)
8/9/1953 1st U-27 Joe Taggart Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1953 1st U-27 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1953 2nd U-51 Lee Schoenith Gale II
8/9/1953 3rd G-22 Chuck Thompson Such Crust III (2)
8/9/1952 1st U-27 Stan Dollar Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/9/1952 2nd U-99 Chuck Thompson Miss Pepsi (2)
8/9/1952 3rd G-2 Morlan Visel Hurricane IV
8/12/1951 1st U-37 Ted Jones Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/12/1951 2nd U-27 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun IV
8/12/1951 3rd 29-A Chuck Hickling Snapper
8/4/1951 1st U-37 Lou Fageol Slo-Mo-Shun V
8/4/1951 2nd G-31 Bill Cantrell Hornet (3)
8/4/1951 3rd U-27 Ted Jones Slo-Mo-Shun IV
2023 SEAFAIR IMAGES

2023 SEAFAIR VIDEO
2023 HomeStreet Bank APBA Gold Cup
2023 SEAFAIR IMAGES

2023 SEAFAIR VIDEO
2023 HomeStreet Bank APBA Gold Cup