2012 Spotter’s Guide:

    2012 Spotter’s Guide:

    2011 Video:

    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-21 TapouT in Heat 3B
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-7 Valken.com in Heat 3B
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-17 Miss Red Dot in Heat 3A
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: No.88 Degree Men in Heat 3A
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2011 Air National Guard Championship.

    2010 Video:

    2010 San Diego Bayfair: Air Guard Championship presented by Degree Men
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Heat 1B (w/radio calls)
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Heat 2B (w/radio calls)
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Final Heat (w/radio calls)
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2010 Air National Guard Championship.

Doha Results:

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 143.864 100
95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 142.177 80
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 141.262 70
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 140.061 60
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 137.965 50
21 Snoqualmie Casino Brian Perkins 137.101 40
11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 135.211 30
100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 129.51 0
57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 117.134 0

Race Results



Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 136.035 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 132.999 300
3 21 Snoqualmie Casino Brian Perkins 119.398 225
4 100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 83.725 169
DNS 11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 0 0


Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 133.114 400
2 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 124.843 300
3 57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 110.574 225
4 95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 124.121 169


Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 132.022 400
2 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 119.574 300
3 95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 121.864 225
DNS 11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 0 0
DNS 21 Snoqualmie Casino Brian Perkins 0 0


Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 138.948 400
2 57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 104.838 300
3 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 100.391 225
DNF 100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 0 0


Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 130.673 400
2 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 116.304 300
3 57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 109.932 225
DNS 100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 0 0


Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 138.406 400
2 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 0 300
3 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 0 225


Results for Heat 4A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 128.631 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 125.444 300
3 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 116.471 225
4 100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 93.442 169


Results for Heat 4B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 117.7 400
2 57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 108.653 300
DSQ 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 116.569 0


Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 114.684 400
2 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 104.741 300
3 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 115.701 225
DNS 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 0 0
DNS 95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 0 0
DNF 100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 0 0
DSQ 57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1725
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1625
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 1550
95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 1194
57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 1050
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 900
100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 338
21 Snoqualmie Casino Brian Perkins 225
11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1825
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1695
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 1610
95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 1274
57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 1050
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 950
100 Leland Unlimited Ryan Mallow 338
21 Snoqualmie Casino Brian Perkins 265
11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 30