Slide

STRONG RACING

U-9 BEACON PLUMBING

Loading...

STRONG RACING

U-9 BEACON PLUMBING

DRIVER: COREY PEABODY
DRIVER: COREY PEABODY

Corey Peabody is once again behind the wheel of the U-9 Strong Racing Unlimited in 2023. An elementary school classmate of J. Michael Kelly, Peabody has been racing outboard hydroplanes alongside Kelly since 1998. Corey became a qualified H1 Unlimited hydroplane driver in 2016 after spending three years as a crew member for J. Michael Kelly.

He spent the 2019 season driving the U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream, finishing in a very respectable 5th place.

Peabody joined Strong Racing in 2021 and picked up his first career Unlimited victory at the 2021 HAPO Columbia Cup, in the hometown of owners Darrell & Vanessa Strong. In a thrilling victory at the 2022 Guntersville Hydrofest, Peabody won the most prestigious trophy in boat racing  – the APBA Gold Cup – a first for himself and for Strong Racing.

As part of a team reorganization in late 2022, Peabody has also assumed additional responsibilities in his new role as Team General Manager.

  • Began racing outboard hydroplanes in 1998 alongside grade school classmate (and now Strong Racing teammate) J. Michael Kelly.
  • First qualified as an H1 Unlimited driver in 2016, after spending 3 years as an H1 Unlimited crew member for J. Michael Kelly.
  • His first race as a driver was the 2016 APBA Gold Cup in Detroit, Mich., driving the U-57, Spirit of Detroit for Ted Porter.  (7th place finish)
  • Claimed first ever H1 Unlimited victory at the 2021 HAPO Columbia Cup
  • Won the 2022 APBA Gold Cup in the Guntersville Lake Hydrofest
  • Finished on the podium at every race during the 2021 H1 Unlimited Season.  He was the only driver to do so.
  • Drove the U-98 Graham Trucking, American Dream, hydroplane for Rob Graham in 2019.  He finished 5th Place in Driver National High Points
  • Married to wife, Stacey, and has 3 children: daughters Ryley, and Leighton, and son Rayce.
DRIVER STATS
0
Races Entered
0
Race Wins
0
Heat Wins
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Gold Cups
ALL H1 UNLIMITED RESULTS
YEAR EVENT NAME FINISH U# BOAT NAME OWNER
2023 APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Beacon Plumbing Strong Racing
2023 Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Beacon Plumbing Strong Racing
2023 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 Beacon Plumbing Strong Racing
2023 Guntersville Hydrofest 1st U-9 Beacon Plumbing Strong Racing
2023 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Beacon Plumbing Strong Racing
2022 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 LYNX Healthcare Strong Racing
2022 APBA Gold Cup 1st U-9 LYNX Healthcare Strong Racing
2021 San Diego Bayfair 3rd U-9 Pinnacle Peak Consulting Strong Racing
2021 HAPO Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Pinnacle Peak Consulting Strong Racing
2021 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Pinnacle Peak Consulting Strong Racing
2021 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 2nd U-9 Pinnacle Peak Consulting Strong Racing
2021 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Pinnacle Peak Consulting Strong Racing
2019 HomeStreet Bank Bayfair 5th U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Rob Graham
2019 HomeStreet Bank Cup 6th U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Rob Graham
2019 HAPO Columbia Cup 7th U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Rob Graham
2019 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 6th U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Rob Graham
2019 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 5th U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Graham Trucking
2019 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-98 Graham Trucking American Dream Graham Trucking
2016 UAW/GM Hydrofest APBA Gold Cup 7th U-57 Spirit of Detroit (2) Detroit Unlimited
2016 Albert Lee Appliance Seafair Cup TEST U-5 Graham Trucking (5) Team Porter Racing
2016 HAPO Columbia Cup TEST U-7 Graham Trucking II (2) Team Porter Racing
OWNERS

Darrell & Venessa Strong were  sponsors for 8 years prior to purchasing two of the fastest boats on the circuit from Ellstrom Racing (U-8) and Jones Racing (U-9) and assembling his own team in late 2020.

The team won its first race in Guntersville and went on to win 3 out of 4 races in the 2021 season, giving J. Michael Kelly the Driver’s High Point Championship in the process.

Professionally, Darrell has been a consulting broker specializing in employee benefits since 1985 and is among the top licensed agents in the Northwest – in the top 5% in Washington and #1 with PayneWest Insurance.

As the leader of Select Benefit Systems and a leader in the industry, he has developed trusts in two niche markets and serves on the Broker Advisory Board for Premera. Darrell consults with clients to help design and develop innovative benefit plans.

OWNER STATS
0
Races Entered
0
Race Wins
0
Heat Wins
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Gold Cups
TEAM DETAILS
  • Home Port: Auburn, WA
  • Team Founded: 2020
  • Boat Colors: White/Blue
  • Builder: Ron Jones, Jr.
  • Hull Built: 1992
  • Length: 29’2″
  • Width: 14′ 4″
  • Weight: 6900 lbs
  • Engine: T-55/L-7 Turbine
  • Team Victories: 2
  • Team Website: www.strongracing.com
2023 RESULTS
0
Driver High Points
0nd
Driver High Points
0
Boat High Points
0nd
Boat High Points
0
Race Wins
0
Heat Wins
TEAM STATS
0
Races Entered
0
Race Wins
0
Heat Wins
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Gold Cups
ALL H1 UNLIMITED RESULTS
YEAR EVENT NAME FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
2023 APBA Gold Cup  1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
2023 APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Columbia Cup 3rd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
2023 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Madison Regatta 1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
2023 Guntersville Hydrofest 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Guntersville Hydrofest 4th U-8 J. Michael Kelly Beacon Electric
2022 HomeStreet Bank Bayfair 2nd U-9 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2022 HomeStreet Bank Cup 1st U-9 J. Michael Kelly Boitano Homes
2022 HAPO Columbia Cup 2nd U-9 J. Michael Kelly LYNX Healthcare Presents Miss Tri-Cities
2022 Madison Regatta 4th U-8 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2022 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 Corey Peabody LYNX Healthcare
2022 APBA Gold Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody LYNX Healthcare
2022 APBA Gold Cup 4th U-8 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2021 San Diego Bayfair 1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Payne West Insurance presents Miss Tri-Cities
2021 San Diego Bayfair 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 HAPO Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 HAPO Columbia Cup 2nd U-8 J. Michael Kelly Payne West Insurance presents Miss Tri-Cities
2021 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 6th U-8 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2021 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 1st U-8 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2021 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 2nd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-8 J. Michael Kelly Miss Tri-Cities
2021 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
SPONSOR
CREW CHIEF
CREW

SEATTLE, WA

Mike has been involved in boat racing since 1968, initially helping his father who raced in the 145ci. class. He qualified as an inboard driver in 1975 and is a past competition world record holder in the 145ci. class.

He started working on Unlimited hydroplanes prior to the 1980 season with Miss Circus Circus and has worked on numerous Unlimited teams since then. Mike now joins Strong Racing, with “back of boat” duties including prop and rudder inspection and adjustment. He has won nine National Championships with three different teams, and won eight Gold Cups with four different teams.

Mike is married to wife Cindy and they have a daughter Courtney.

SEATTLE, WA

Ken’s primary responsibility on race weekends is propellers and boat set up. Ken began unlimited racing in 2000 with Harvey Motorsports where he learned computer tech, skid fin, wing, rudder, and prop duties.  He helped build their new hull in 2003, then raced with Leland Racing in 2006-07.  

Ken returned to racing in 2015 for Team Porter Racing and migrated to Graham Trucking Racing through 2019. 

When he is not racing Ken spends time with soccer, fishing and camping with his wife Christine and sons Aiden and Ryan.

PORTLAND, OR

Bill has been a fan of the Unlimiteds since childhood and has been active in direct support of the sport since 1998. He has worked on websites, race reporting and has been crewing on a race team since 2006. He previously crewed on Bill Wurster’s U-8, Billy Schumacher’s U-37, Ted Porter’s U-5 and U-7, Graham Trucking’s U-12, the U-11 as a sponsor in 2022 and now Strong Racing’s U-8 & U-9 teams.

Bill has been married to wife Dee for 46 years, has 3 children, and 7 grandchildren

ENUMCLAW, WA

Brian got his start in boat racing working on the U-31 Circus Circus in 1989. Since then he has been a crew member with Jones Racing and Graham Trucking.  He moved back to the U-9 team when Strong Racing acquired the boat in 2020. His duties include general mechanical adjustments and hull repair.

Brian is married to U-9 teammate Desi and they have two daughters, Caroline and Julia.

LAKE TAPPS, WA

Sam first got involved in boat racing when she met Jeff Campbell at age 18.  She tried out a 1 liter in the late 80’s on Lake Tapps, and rode in the Miss Bardahl in 2019. Her first experience with Unlimiteds was during the early Budweiser days, and first worked on Unlimiteds when she joined Strong Racing in 2021.

Sam has a daughter, Vanessa who lives in Montgomery, TX. When not working on the U-9, she enjoys golf, landscaping, and refurbishing old pinball machines.

SOUTH LYON, MI

Jim has been involved in the Limited Inboard category since 1989, where he has built and owned several One Litre Modified boats that have won 11 National Championships, set 19 World Records, and won many Divisional and National titles.  Jim also builds most of the engines currently running in the One Litre class today. 

This will be Jim’s first year working in the Unlimited class, supporting the Strong Racing team with electrical systems and data analysis.

Jim is married to wife Jewel.

ENUMCLAW, WA

Desi first got involved in boat racing in 2014, working on Jones Racing’s U-9, and stayed with the boat when Strong Racing acquired it in 2020. She is in charge of fueling and general support.

Desi is married to U-9 teammate Brian and they have two daughters, Caroline and Julia.

CREW

SEATTLE, WA

Mike has been involved in boat racing since 1968, initially helping his father who raced in the 145ci. class. He qualified as an inboard driver in 1975 and is a past competition world record holder in the 145ci. class.

He started working on Unlimited hydroplanes prior to the 1980 season with Miss Circus Circus and has worked on numerous Unlimited teams since then. Mike now joins Strong Racing, with “back of boat” duties including prop and rudder inspection and adjustment. He has won nine National Championships with three different teams, and won eight Gold Cups with four different teams.

Mike is married to wife Cindy and they have a daughter Courtney.

SEATTLE, WA

Ken’s primary responsibility on race weekends is propellers and boat set up. Ken began unlimited racing in 2000 with Harvey Motorsports where he learned computer tech, skid fin, wing, rudder, and prop duties.  He helped build their new hull in 2003, then raced with Leland Racing in 2006-07.  

Ken returned to racing in 2015 for Team Porter Racing and migrated to Graham Trucking Racing through 2019. 

When he is not racing Ken spends time with soccer, fishing and camping with his wife Christine and sons Aiden and Ryan.

PORTLAND, OR

Bill has been a fan of the Unlimiteds since childhood and has been active in direct support of the sport since 1998. He has worked on websites, race reporting and has been crewing on a race team since 2006. He previously crewed on the U-8, U-37, U-5, U-7, U-12 and was a sponsor of the U-11 in 2022.

Bill has been married to wife Dee for 46 years, has 3 children, and 7 grandchildren

LAKE TAPPS, WA

Sam first got involved in boat racing when she met Jeff Campbell at age 18.  She tried out a 1 liter in the late 80’s on Lake Tapps, and rode in the Miss Bardahl in 2019. Her first experience with Unlimiteds was during the early Budweiser days, and first worked on Unlimiteds when she joined Strong Racing in 2021.

Sam has a daughter, Vanessa. When not working on the U-9, she enjoys golf, landscaping, and refurbishing old pinball machines.

ENUMCLAW, WA

Brian got his start in boat racing working on the U-31 Circus Circus in 1989. Since then he has been a crew member with Jones Racing and Graham Trucking.  He moved back to the U-9 team when Strong Racing acquired the boat in 2020. His duties include general mechanical adjustments and hull repair.

Brian is married to U-9 teammate Desi and they have two daughters, Caroline and Julia.

SOUTH LYON, MI

Jim has been involved in the Limited Inboard category since 1989, where he has built and owned several 1 Liter Modified boats that have won 11 National Championships, set 19 World Records and won multiple Divisional and National titles.  

This will be Jim’s first year working in the Unlimited class, supporting the Strong Racing team with electrical systems and data analysis.

Jim is married to wife Jewel.

ENUMCLAW, WA

Desi first got involved in boat racing in 2014, working on Jones Racing’s U-9, and stayed with the boat when Strong Racing acquired it in 2020. She is in charge of fueling and general support.

Desi is married to U-9 teammate Brian and they have two daughters, Caroline and Julia.

HULL DETAILS

The U-9 is by far the oldest hull in the fleet, being built in 1992 by Jones Racing. It has won dozens of races in the hands of some of the sport’s top drivers and has gathered three Gold Cup wins, by Mike Hanson in 2001, Andrew Tate in 2017 and Corey Peabody in 2022. It has been flipped multiple times, the latest being in Madison in 2022. It will be almost completely rebuilt for the 2023 season. It carries hull number 1992-102.5.

HULL STATS
0
Races Entered
0
Race Wins
0
Heat Wins
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Gold Cups
ALL H1 UNLIMITED RESULTS
YEAR EVENT NAME FINISH U# DRIVER BOAT NAME
2023 APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Guntersville Hydrofest 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2023 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Corey Peabody Beacon Plumbing
2022 Madison Regatta 5th U-9 Corey Peabody LYNX Healthcare
2022 APBA Gold Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody LYNX Healthcare
2022 Pre-Season Test (TC) TEST U-11 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 HomeStreet Bank Bayfair 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 HAPO Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 2nd U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2021 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Corey Peabody Pinnacle Peak Consulting
2019 HomeStreet Bank Cup 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta Realtrac
2019 HAPO Columbia Cup 2nd U-1 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2019 Madison Regatta APBA Gold Cup 5th U-1 Andrew Tate Auxier Marketing/Realtrac
2019 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-1 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2018 HomeStreet Bank Bayfair 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2018 Detroit Hydrofest APBA Gold Cup 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2018 Albert Lee Appliance Cup 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
2018 HAPO Columbia Cup 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab Tires
2018 Midwest Tube Mills Madison Regatta 2nd U-9 Andrew Tate Auxier Marketing/Delta RealTrac
2018 Guntersville Lake Hydrofest 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Auxier Marketing/Delta RealTrac
2018 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2017 HomeStreet Bank Bayfair 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2017 APBA Gold Cup 2nd U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2017 President’s Cup 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2017 Albert Lee Appliance Seafair Cup 7th U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab
2017 HAPO Columbia Cup 4th U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab
2017 MainSource Bank Indiana Governors Cup EXHIBITION U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2017 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab
2016 HomeStreet Bank San Diego Bayfair 2nd U-9 Andrew Tate Delta/Realtrac
2016 UAW/GM Hydrofest APBA Gold Cup 6th U-9 Andrew Tate Delta RealTrac
2016 Albert Lee Appliance Seafair Cup 1st U-9 Andrew Tate Les Schwab/Sound Propeller
2016 HAPO Columbia Cup 9th U-9 Andrew Tate Bello’s Pizza/RealTrac
2016 MainSource Bank Madison Regatta 4th U-9 Andrew Tate Bello’s Pizza/RealTrac
2016 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Andrew Tate Bello’s Pizza/RealTrac
2015 San Diego Bayfair 2nd U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Team Red Dot
2015 Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest 5th U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
2015 Albert Lee Appliance Cup 3rd U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
2015 HAPO APBA Gold Cup 5th U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
2015 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Scott Liddycoat Les Schwab/Red Dot
2014 UIM World Championship Oryx Cup 3rd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2014 San Diego Bayfair 9th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2014 Albert Lee Cup 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2014 HAPO Columbia Cup 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2014 APBA Gold Cup Gala 6th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Spirit Of Qatar (3)
2014 Indiana Governor’s Cup 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Spirit Of Qatar (3)
2014 Pre-Season Testing TEST U-9 Jon Zimmerman Jones Racing (2)
2013 Diamond Cup DNQ U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2013 Albert Lee Cup 5th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Fox Plumbing
2013 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup 3rd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2013 APBA Gold Cup 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2013 Indiana Governor’s Cup NO RACE U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2013 Big Wake Weekend 7th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Team Red Dot
2013 UIM World Championship Oryx Cup 2nd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Jones Racing (2)
2012 UIM World Championship Oryx Cup 3rd U-9 Jon Zimmerman Jones Racing (2)
2012 San Diego Bayfair 4th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Jones Racing (2)
2012 Albert Lee Cup 5th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Miss Sound Propeller Services
2012 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup 5th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Miss Sound Propeller Services
2012 DYC Presents APBA Gold Cup 4th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Miss Al Deeby Chrysler
2012 Lucas Oil Indiana Governor’s Cup 8th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Bello’s Pizza
2011 Albert Lee Cup 10th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Miss Visit Tri-Cities.Com
2011 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup 8th U-9 Jon Zimmerman Miss Visit Tri-Cities.Com
2011 APBA Gold Cup 8th U-1 Jon Zimmerman Oh Boy! Oberto (11)
2009 Chevrolet Cup 9th U-9 David Williams Jones Racing (2)
2007 Chevrolet Cup At Seafair 14th U-9 Chris Bertram Miss Tri Arc Electric
2007 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup 6th U-9 Chris Bertram Conover Insurance (3)
2006 Chevrolet Cup 9th U-9 Chris Bertram Miss Car Pros (1)
2006 Atomic Cup 9th U-9 Chris Bertram Jack-Son’s Sports Bar (2)
2003 Washington Mutual Thunderboat Regatta 5th U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Sun Harbor Mortgage
2003 Washington Mutual Thunderboat Regatta   U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Sun Harbor Mortgage
2003 Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Al Deeby Dodge (1)
2003 General Motors Cup 8th U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
2003 Budweiser Columbia Cup 8th U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
2003 Budweiser Madison Regatta 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Bello’s Pizza (1)
2003 Budweiser Thunder On The Ohio 2nd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss WABX 107.5
2002 Bill Muncey Cup 1st U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Sun Harbor Mortgage
2002 General Motors Cup 5th U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
2002 Budweiser Columbia Cup 4th U-9 Mike Hanson Jack-Son’s Sports Bar (2)
2002 APBA Gold Cup 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Tubby’s Grilled Submarines (1)
2002 Budweiser Madison Regatta 4th U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Bello’s Pizza (1)
2002 Thunder On The Ohio 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson WABX 107.5
2001 Bayfair Bill Muncey Cup 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Sun Harbor Mortgage
2001 General Motors Cup 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Skyway Park Bowl & Casino (1)
2001 Budweiser Columbia Cup 4th U-9 Mike Hanson Fiesta Bowl & Casino
2001 Chrysler Jeep APBA Gold Cup 1st U-9 Mike Hanson Tubby’s Grilled Submarines (1)
2001 Belterra Casino Madison Regatta DNF U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Bello’s Pizza (1)
2001 Budweiser Thunder On The Ohio 2nd U-9 Mike Hanson WABX 107.5
2000 Bayfair Bill Muncey Cup 7th U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Sun Harbor Mortgage
2000 General Motors Cup 2nd U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Go Bowling (3)
2000 Budweiser Columbia Cup 11th U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Go Bowling (3)
2000 Chrysler Jeep APBA Gold Cup 9th U-9 Mike Hanson Miss Carpenter Communications (2)
2000 Indiana Governor’s Cup 3rd U-9 Mike Hanson Jones Racing (2)
2000 Budweiser Thunder On The Ohio 6th U-9 Mike Hanson WABX 107.5
2000 Mojave Unlimited Hydrofest 10th U-9 Mike Hanson Jones Racing (2)
1998 Texaco Cup DNQ U-11 Lindsey Emmons Miss Sammamish Lake Watch
1998 Budweiser Columbia Cup DNQ U-11 Lindsey Emmons Miss Cost Less Carpet (2)
1996 Canadian Cup 9th U-11 Mark Weber Miss Exide II
1996 Canadian Cup 9th U-11 Mike Jones Miss Exide II
1996 Texaco Cup 11th U-11 Mark Weber Miss Exide II
1996 Texaco Cup 11th U-11 Mike Jones Miss Exide II
1996 Budweiser Columbia Cup 12th U-11 Mark Weber Miss Exide II
1994 Bayfair DNQ U-9-2 Mark Evans Miss Exide II
1994 Texaco Cup DNQ U-9-2 Mark Evans Miss Exide II
1994 Budweiser Columbia Cup DNQ U-9-2 Mark Evans Miss Exide II
1994 Thunder On The Ohio XVI W/D U-9-2 Jimmy King Miss Exide II
1994 APBA Gold Cup 8th U-9-2 Jimmy King Miss Exide II
1993 Thunder On The Ohio 6th U-31 Dave Villwock Miss Circus Circus (7)
1993 Budweiser APBA Gold Cup 8th U-31 Dave Villwock Miss Circus Circus (7)
1993 Sneaky Pete’s Texas Hydrofest 4th U-31 Dave Villwock Miss Circus Circus (7)
1992 Outrigger Hotels Hydrofest 6th U-102 Dave Villwock Coors Dry
1992 Budweiser Cup 1st U-102 Dave Villwock Coors Dry
1992 Rainier Cup 10th U-102 Mitch Evans Coors Dry
IMAGES

VIDEO
2022 U-8 Miss Tri-Cities