2010 Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup

View the Photo galleries

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 163.579 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 162.928 80
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 157.199 70
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 157.062 60
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 156.513 50
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 156.296 40
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 155.566 30
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 154.974 30
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 152.322 30
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 150.763 30
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 136.622 30
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 132.747 30

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.679 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 140.437 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 133.477 225
4 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 122.001 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 114.343 127
DNF U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 0

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 145.763 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 140.401 300
3 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 138.326 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 127.376 169
5 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 124.993 127
DNF U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 143.146 400
2 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 136.05 300
3 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 130.753 225
4 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 126.406 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 125.663 127
6 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 92.714 95

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 148.195 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 146.408 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 145.791 225
4 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 144.68 169
5 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 132.084 127

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 150.444 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 146.225 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 141.268 225
4 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 137.494 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 119.139 127
DNF U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 144.293 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 142.659 300
3 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 141.617 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 132.221 169
5 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 125.494 127

Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.842 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 141.988 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 135.192 225
4 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 136.484 169
6 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.976 95
DNF U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 0 0
PEN 127-150 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 127.944 -23

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1369
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1200
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1177
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 850
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 750
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 733
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 658
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 525
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 479
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 465
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 381
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0

 

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1449
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1277
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1260
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 880
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 803
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 780
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 688
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 565
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 509
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 495
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 411
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 50