2010 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair

View the Photo galleries

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 155.888 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 151.33 80
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 148.701 70
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 148.392 60
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 148.026 50
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 146.368 40
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 145.392 30
U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 141.723 30
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 141.359 30
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 139.251 30
U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 130.057 30
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 130 0

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 138.095 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 132.025 300
3 U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 126.156 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.185 169
5 U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 118.277 127
6 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 94.924 95

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 138.564 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 129.519 300
3 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 117.606 225
4 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 111.848 169
5 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 130.394 127
DNS U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 136.322 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 134.654 300
3 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 131.984 225
4 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 128.044 169
5 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 102.895 127
PEN 95-150 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 95.629 -55

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 136.589 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 136.085 300
3 U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 122.85 225
4 U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 118.056 169
5 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 111.056 127
6 U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 111.231 95

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 134.386 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 129.917 300
3 U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 122.599 225
4 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 116.854 169
5 U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 114.199 127
DNF U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 141.167 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 136.599 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 129.878 225
4 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 126.504 169
5 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.595 127
6 U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 115.527 95

Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 143.288 400
2 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 142.714 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 128.469 225
4 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 123.831 169
5 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 127
6 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 112.215 95
DNF U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 0 0

 

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1425
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1269
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1027
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 889
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 821
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 625
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 545
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 521
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 518
U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 447
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 394
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 391

 

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1505
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1369
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1077
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 929
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 881
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 695
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 575
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 551
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 548
U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 477
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 421
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 394