2010 Madison Regatta

View the Photo galleries

Qualifying Results

Number โ€“ Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 154.575 100
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 153.152 80
U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 150.36 70
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 147.352 60
U-17 Cruisin Auto Kip Brown 147.039 50
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 146.227 40
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 145.916 30
U-3 Go3Racing.com Jimmy King 143.241
U-25 Superior Racing Jon Zimmerman 143.036 30
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 136.188 0
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 134.94 30

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 141.106 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 131.761 300
3 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 125.214 225
4 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 115.341 169

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 137.831 400
2 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 135.538 300
3 U-25 Superior Racing Jon Zimmerman 121.847 225
4 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 114.514 169

Results for Heat 1C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 139.015 400
DNS U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 0 0
DNF U-17 Cruisin Auto Kip Brown 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 140.181 400
2 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 139.457 300
3 U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 134.563 225
4 U-25 Superior Racing Jon Zimmerman 118.912 169
DNS U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 0 0

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 142.651 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 139.615 300
3 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 139.046 225
4 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 123.015 169
5 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 0 127

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 141.558 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 129.933 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 0 225
DNS U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 0 0
DNF U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 143.785 400
2 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 122.735 300
DNS U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 0 0
DSQ U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 0

Consolation: No boats have been assigned to this heat.

Results for Final Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 139.485 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 135.953 300
3 U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 135.58 225
4 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 132.858 169
5 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 122.419 127
6 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 116.59 95

Accumulated Points

Number โ€“ Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1425
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1300
U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 1250
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 994
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 927
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 691
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 469
U-25 Superior Racing Jon Zimmerman 394
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 394
U-17 Cruisin Auto Kip Brown 0
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number โ€“ Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1525
U-37 Miss Peters & May JW Myers 1320
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1300
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 1034
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1007
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 721
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 469
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 454
U-25 Superior Racing Jon Zimmerman 424
U-17 Cruisin Auto Kip Brown 50
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 30