2009 Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup

View the photo gallery

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 163.223 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 161.957 80
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 158.083 70
U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Nate Brown 157.667 60
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 156.95 50
U- Greg Hopp 155.402 40
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 154.921 30
U-37 J.W. Myers 154.469 30
U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 144.624 30
U-25 Mr. Home Loan Presents Servpro Ken Muscatel 142.947 30
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 140.466 30

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 139.29 300
3 U- Greg Hopp 137.081 225
4 U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 127.971 169
5 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 124.779 127
6 U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 144.393 95
PEN 400-150 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.448 250

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 151.254 400
2 U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 147.514 300
3 U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Nate Brown 147.167 225
4 U-37 J.W. Myers 137.824 169
DNS U-25 Mr. Home Loan Presents Servpro Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 148.142 400
2 U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Kip Brown 145.151 300
3 U-25 Mr. Home Loan Presents Servpro Ken Muscatel 134.748 225
4 U- Greg Hopp 131.62 169
5 U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 123.575 127
DNF U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 0

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 J.W. Myers 147.014 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 146.155 300
3 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 128.331 225
DSQ U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 0 0

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 152.753 400
2 U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 152.064 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 142.893 225
4 U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Kip Brown 132.506 169
DNS U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 J.W. Myers 144.579 400
2 U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 133.095 300
3 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 132.519 225
DNF U- Greg Hopp 0 0

Results for Final Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 145.431 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 142.946 300
3 U-37 J.W. Myers 142.57 225
4 U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 135.156 169
5 U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Kip Brown 130.763 127
6 U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 126.613 95
7 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 117.181 71

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1450
U-37 J.W. Myers 1194
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 1125
U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Nate Brown 821
U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 691
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 648
U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 564
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 400
U- Greg Hopp 394
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 300
U-25 Mr. Home Loan Presents Servpro Ken Muscatel 225

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1530
U-37 J.W. Myers 1224
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 1175
U-17 West Pasco Family Dental Nate Brown 881
U- Whirlpool Presents Albert Lee Brian Perkins 721
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 678
U- Miss Elam Plus Dave Villwock 664
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 470
U- Greg Hopp 434
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 330
U-25 Mr. Home Loan Presents Servpro Ken Muscatel 255