2009 Chevrolet Cup at Seafair

View the photo gallery

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 154.347 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 152.548 80
U-37 Jean Theoret 150.379 70
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 149.909 60
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 149.099 50
U-17 Kip Brown 148.514 40
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 146.935 30
U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 145.893 30
U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 136.795 30
U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 135.399 30
U-22 Mike Webster 131.365 30
U-25 Ken Muscatel 130 0

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 138.582 400
2 U-37 Jean Theoret 137.644 300
3 U-17 Kip Brown 132.527 225
4 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 128.869 169
5 U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 123.781 127
6 U-22 Mike Webster 114.874 95

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 145.637 400
2 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 145.03 300
3 U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 122.662 225
4 U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 120.194 169
5 U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 116.507 127

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 143.125 400
2 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 137.425 300
3 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 136.279 225
4 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 134.79 169
5 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 129.403 127
6 U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 117.095 95

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 J.W. Myers 137.776 400
3 U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 123.377 225
4 U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 107.731 169
DNS U-22 Mike Webster 0 0
DNS U-25 Ken Muscatel 0 0
PEN 300-150 U-17 Kip Brown 132.691 150

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 140.909 400
2 U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 138.129 300
3 U-17 Kip Brown 121.542 225
4 U-25 Ken Muscatel 113.282 169
5 U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 95.349 127
PEN 95-150 U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 126.316 -55

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 141.835 400
2 U-37 J.W. Myers 141.305 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 135.236 225
4 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 131.414 169
5 U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 123.251 127

Results for Final Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 137.532 400
2 U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 133.072 300
3 U-37 J.W. Myers 130.322 225
4 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 128.574 169
5 U-17 Kip Brown 127.29 127
6 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 126.703 95
7 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 121.139 71

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1425
U-37 Jean Theoret 1225
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 1127
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1095
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 921
U-17 Kip Brown 727
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 578
U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 577
U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 391
U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 241
U-25 Ken Muscatel 169
U-22 Mike Webster 95

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1525
U-37 Jean Theoret 1295
U-3 Grandview on the Lake Jimmy King 1187
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1175
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 971
U-17 Kip Brown 767
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 608
U- Albert Lee Brian Perkins 607
U-9 Jones Racing David Williams 421
U- Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 271
U-25 Ken Muscatel 169
U-22 Mike Webster 125