2009 Madison Regatta

View the photo gallery

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 156.296 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 154.79 80
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 152.219 70
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 151.755 60
U-37 Bellos Pizza Jean Theoret 151.042 50
U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 144.557 40
U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 138.625 30
U-17 Kip Brown 137.901 30
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0
U- Greg Hopp 0
U-22 ServPro Mike Webster 0

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 400
2 U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 0 300
3 U- Greg Hopp 0 225
DNS U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 400
2 U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 0 300
3 U-22 ServPro Mike Webster 0 225
DSQ U-37 Bellos Pizza Jean Theoret 0 0

Results for Heat 1C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 0 400
2 U-17 Kip Brown 0 300
3 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 0 225

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 400
2 U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 0 300
3 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 225
4 U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 0 169

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Greg Hopp 0 400
DNF U-22 ServPro Mike Webster 0 0
PEN 300-150 U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 150

Results for Heat 2C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 0 400
2 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 0 300
3 U-17 Kip Brown 0 225

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 0 400
2 U- Greg Hopp 0 300
3 U-17 Kip Brown 0 225

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 400
2 U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 0 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 225

Results for Heat 3C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 0 400
2 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 0 300
3 U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 225

Results for Final Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 0 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 300
3 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 0 225
4 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 169
5 U- Greg Hopp 0 127
DNS U-17 Kip Brown 0 0
DNF U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1600
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1325
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 1194
U- Greg Hopp 1052
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1050
U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 1000
U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 769
U-17 Kip Brown 750
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 375
U-22 ServPro Mike Webster 225
U-37 Bellos Pizza Jean Theoret 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U- Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1700
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1395
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 1254
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1130
U- Greg Hopp 1052
U-3 Miss Chrysler Jeep Jimmy King 1040
U- Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 799
U-17 Kip Brown 780
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 375
U-22 ServPro Mike Webster 225
U-37 Bellos Pizza Jean Theoret 50