2008 Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup

Qualifying Results

Number – Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 162.722 100
U-3 Jimmy King 162.074 80
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 161.492 70
U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 160.054 60
U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 159.145 50
U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 158.699 40
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 157.172 30
U-17 Kip Brown 151.604 30
U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 147.545 30
U- Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 143.586 30
U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 139.853 30
U-25 Ken Muscatel 0
U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 0

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 150.402 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 138.575 300
3 U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 125.581 225
4 U- Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 123.08 169
DNS U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 0 0

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-3 Jimmy King 153.993 400
2 U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 150.731 300
3 U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 127.984 225
DNS U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 0 0

Results for Heat 1C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 149.138 400
2 U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 146.377 300
3 U-17 Kip Brown 119.334 225
DNF U-25 Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 150.722 400
2 U-3 Jimmy King 149.925 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 141.788 225
4 U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 129.933 169

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 153.713 400
2 U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 150.578 300
3 U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 149.064 225
DNS U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 0 0

Results for Heat 2C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 145.594 400
2 U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 128.773 300
DNS U-17 Kip Brown 0 0
DNF U- Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 0 0

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 151.289 400
2 U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 149.527 300
3 U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 138.212 225
4 U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 131.588 169
5 U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 128.239 127
6 U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 119.482 95

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 147.861 400
2 U-3 Jimmy King 131.993 300
3 U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 127.271 225
4 U-17 Kip Brown 126.714 169
5 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 127.87 127

Results for Consolation Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
DNS U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 0 0
DNS U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 0 0
DNS U-17 Kip Brown 0 0
CONS U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 0 0
CONS U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 0 0

Results for Final Heat

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 142.362 400
2 U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 128.928 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 126.653 225
4 U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 118.735 169
5 U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 129.238 127
6 U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 129.109 95
DNF U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1425
U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1227
U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 1195
U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 1000
U-3 Jimmy King 1000
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 877
U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 863
U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 652
U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 450
U-17 Kip Brown 394
U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 264
U- Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 169
U-25 Ken Muscatel 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number – Boat Driver Points
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1495
U-1 Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1327
U- Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 1255
U-3 Jimmy King 1080
U-37 Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 1050
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 907
U-50 Miss Albert Lee Brian Perkins 893
U- Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 682
U-13 Graham Trucking J. Michael Kelly 490
U-17 Kip Brown 424
U-7 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 264
U- Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 199
U-25 Ken Muscatel 0