2012 Spotter’s Guide:

    2012 Spotter’s Guide:

    2011 Video:

    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-21 TapouT in Heat 3B
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-7 Valken.com in Heat 3B
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: U-17 Miss Red Dot in Heat 3A
    2011 Air National Guard Championship: No.88 Degree Men in Heat 3A
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2011 Air National Guard Championship.

    2010 Video:

    2010 San Diego Bayfair: Air Guard Championship presented by Degree Men
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Heat 1B (w/radio calls)
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Heat 2B (w/radio calls)
    2010 Air Guard Championship: U-37 in Final Heat (w/radio calls)
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2010 Air National Guard Championship.

San Diego Results:

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 162.118 100
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 157.98 80
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 154.133 70
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 153.683 60
17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 152.744 50
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 150.077 40
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 144.145 30
37 Miss Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 140.728 30
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 139.097 30
11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 137.469 30
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 0 0

Race Results



Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 150.43 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 145.588 300
3 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 134.182 225
4 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 131.376 169
5 11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 119.974 127
DNS 17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 0 0


Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.13 400
2 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 143.987 300
3 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 134.296 225
4 18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 99.722 169
DNF 37 Miss Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 0 0


Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 146.714 400
2 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 142.011 300
3 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 141.755 225
4 11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 123.817 169
5 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 93.36 127
DNF 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 0 0


Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 142.892 400
2 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 131.197 300
3 18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 114.992 225
DNS 37 Miss Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 0 0
DNF 17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 0 0


Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 146.02 400
2 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 143.927 300
3 11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 130.345 225
4 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 122.718 169
DNF 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 0 0


Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 150.705 400
2 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 145.319 300
3 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 128.17 225
4 18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 113.333 169


Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 148.512 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 148.376 300
3 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 147.798 225
3 9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 132.291 225
5 11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 129.548 127
6 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 129.315 95
DNF 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 0 0


Results for Heat Provisional

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
CONS 11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 0 0
CONS 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 0 0
CONS 18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1500
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1400
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 1050
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 1025
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 845
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 694
11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 648
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 563
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 296
37 Miss Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 0
17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1580
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1470
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 1125
9 Jones Racing Jon Zimmerman 1110
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 875
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 734
11 Peters & May Tommy Thompson 678
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 563
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 326
17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 50
37 Miss Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 30