2012 Video:

    2012 Albert Lee Cup Final Heat: #5 Graham Trucking
    2012 Albert Lee Cup Final Heat: # 9 Seattle Sun Tan
    2012 Albert Lee Cup Final Heat: #1 Spirit of Qatar
    2012 Albert Lee Cup Final Heat: # 37 Beacon Plumbing
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2012 Albert Lee Cup.

    2011 Video:

    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: No. 88 Degree Men in Heat 2A
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto in Heat 1B
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-9 Miss Visit Tri-Cities.com in Heat 1B
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-22 in Heat 1B
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2011 Albert Lee Cup.
    Overcast
    Seattle Weather
    63°F
    Overcast
    Humidity: 63%
    Wind: N at 6 mph
    • Mostly Sunny
      Mon
      75°F / 55°F
    • Chance of Showers
      Tue
      73°F / 57°F
    • Chance of Rain
      Wed
      70°F / 55°F

    2012 Spotter’s Guide

    2012 Spotter’s Guide

Seattle Results:

Official Results (.pdf):

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 151.626 100
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 149.756 80
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 148.981 70
11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 145.636 50
17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 145.636 60
9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 145.592 40
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 144.497 30
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 143.549 30
21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 141.09 30
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 139.89 30
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 138.254 30
99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 130.835 30
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 0 0

Race Results



Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 133.836 400
2 9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 129.656 300
3 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 127.692 225
4 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 119.533 169
5 21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 109.906 127
DNS 99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 0 0


Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 135.039 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 131.544 300
3 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 124.719 225
4 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 122.62 169
5 11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 111.429 127
6 17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 97.138 95


Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 134.344 400
2 9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 132.363 300
3 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 128.895 225
4 17 Miss Red Dot Jeff Bernard 124.754 169
5 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 119.177 127
6 11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 110.616 95


Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 137.319 400
2 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 135.319 300
3 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 134.793 225
4 21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 127.633 169
5 99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 116.285 127
DNS 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 0 0


Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 128.642 400
2 9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 125.126 300
3 11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 124.945 225
4 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 120.334 169
5 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 99.718 127
PEN 95-100 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 98.746 -5


Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 133.269 400
2 21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 123.981 300
3 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 120 225
4 17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 109.81 169
DNS 99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 0 0
PEN 127-100 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 115.034 27


Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 135.021 400
2 5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 133.495 300
3 1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 129.905 225
4 21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 125.936 169
5 9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 123.433 127
6 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 116.776 95
7 37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 130.31 71


Results for Heat Provisional

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
DNS 57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 0 0
CONS 88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 140.659 0
CONS 100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 139.862 0
CONS 11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 131.444 0
CONS 17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 126.431 0

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1400
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1327
9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 1027
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 921
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 920
21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 765
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 563
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 521
11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 447
17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 433
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 347
99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 127

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
5 Graham Trucking Jimmy Shane 1470
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1407
9 Seattle Suntan presents Sound Propeller Services Jon Zimmerman 1067
1 Spirit of Qatar 96 Dave Villwock 1020
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 951
21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 795
100 Miss Fox Plumbing Greg Hopp 593
57 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 551
11 Acura of Bellevue presents Miss Peters & May JW Myers 497
17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 493
88 Degree Men Scott Liddycoat 377
99 Miss Fox Plumbing Too Ryan Mallow 157