Cover it Live:

    2011 Video:

    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: No. 88 Degree Men in Heat 2A
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto in Heat 1B
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-9 Miss Visit Tri-Cities.com in Heat 1B
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-22 in Heat 1B
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-7 Valken.com in Heat 1A
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-96 Spirit of Qatar in Heat 1A
    2011 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair: U-17 Miss Red Dot in Heat 1A
    Click here to view all the onboard videos from the 2011 Albert Lee Cup
    Overcast
    Seattle Weather
    63°F
    Overcast
    Humidity: 63%
    Wind: N at 6 mph
    • Mostly Sunny
      Mon
      73°F / 57°F
    • Chance of Showers
      Tue
      73°F / 55°F
    • Chance of Showers
      Wed
      70°F / 52°F

    Spotter’s Guide

    Spotter’s Guide

    Seattle Course Map

    Seattle Course Map

LIVE Streaming by

San Diego Results:

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Dave Villwock 164.759 100
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 163.312 80
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 154.961 70
U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 153.844 60
U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 152.907 50
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 152.019 40
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 151.459 30
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 149.92 30
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 147.388 30
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 0 0


Results for 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 150.929 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 145.822 300
3 U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 140.327 225
4 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 131.346 169
DNF U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0 0


Results for 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 149.971 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 149.455 300
3 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 141.096 225
4 U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 134.958 169
DNF U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 0 0


Results for 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 149.947 400
2 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 146.788 300
3 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 145.258 225
4 U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 138.706 169
DNF U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0 0


Results for 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 151.088 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 148.811 300
3 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 137.001 225
4 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 133.601 169
5 U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 92.426 127


Results for 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 155.927 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 149.145 300
3 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 148.99 225
DNS U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0 0
DNF U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 0 0


Results for 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 151.925 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 149.428 300
3 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 141.801 225
4 U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 141.072 169
5 U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 128.801 127


Results for Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 154.109 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 148.149 300
3 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.951 225
4 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 146.393 169
5 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 140.597 127
6 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 139.968 95
7 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 119.586 71


Results for Provisional

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
CONS U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 0 0
CONS U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Dave Villwock 1600
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1425
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 1200
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 994
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 821
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 714
U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 507
U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 479
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 296
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Dave Villwock 1700
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1505
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 1230
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 1064
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 861
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 744
U-21 TapouT Brian Perkins 567
U-100 Mirage Boats Greg Hopp 529
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 296
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 30

Friday Images:

Images by Jim Simpson, Chris Denslow & Jeffrey Dahl

 

Sept. 15, 2011
San Diego, CA

 

Race Schedule:

Friday, September 16, 2011

No Engine Starts Prior to 8 am

7:15 am–5:25 pm Working/Perimeter Boat Roll Call

7:30–8:30 am Stock Hydros – Fiesta Island

8 am Air National Guard H1 Driver/Crew Chief Meeting – H1 Office

8:30–9 am Cracker Box Testing – Crown Point Shores

8:30–9 am P1 Testing 1.5-67 mi course

9–9:30 am Grand Prix West Testing 1.5-67 mi course

9:30–10:30 am Air National Guard H1 Testing – 2.5 mi course

10:30 am–12:30 am Lucas Drag Boat Testing – Crown Point Shores

10:30 am– 1130 am PWC Testing – Ski Beach

10:30 am–11:30 am Stock Hydros – Fiesta Island

11:30 am–Noon Cracker Box Testing – Fiesta Island

11:30 am–Noon PWC Racer Exhibition – Ski Beach

Noon–12:30 pm Grand Prix West Qualifying – 1.5-67 mi Course

12:30 –1:30 pm Air National Guard H1 Testing – 2.5 mi Course

1:30–2:30 pm Lucas Drag Boat Testing – Crown Point Shores

1:30–2 pm Cracker Box Testing – Ski Beach

1:30–2 pm PWC Exhibition – Crown Point Shores

2:30–4:30 pm Air National Guard H1 Qualifying – 2.5 mi Course

4:30–5:30 pm Lucas Drag Boat Testing – Crown Point (Cracker Box Testing as available)

4:30–5 pm P1 Testing – 1.5-67 mi Course

5–5:30 pm Stock Hydros Testing – Fiesta Island

5–5:30 pm PWC Exhibition – Ski Beach