Cover it Live:

    2011 Video:

    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-1 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-17 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-7 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Heat 3A
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-22 in Heat 3A
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-21 in Heat 2C
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-96 in Heat 2C
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Heat 2C
    U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Madison qualifying run
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta

    Madison Course:

    Madison Course:
    Clear
    Madison Weather:
    72°F
    Clear
    Humidity: 78%
    Wind: N at 0 mph
    • Chance of Storm
      Mon
      88°F / 66°F
    • Chance of Storm
      Tue
      88°F / 59°F
    • Clear
      Wed
      86°F / 55°F

Madison Results:

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Dave Villwock 142.71 100
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 141.813 80
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 138.224 70
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 135.338 60
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 133.823 50
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 132.617 40
U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins 132.388 30
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 131.251 0
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 128.818 0
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 126.433 30
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 0
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 0 0

Race Results



Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 126.601 400
2 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 120.33 300
3 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 95.649 225


Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 129.144 400
2 U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins 119.797 300
3 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 112.921 225
PEN 169-150 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 123.588 19


Results for Heat 1C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 130.667 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 122.978 300
3 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 116.697 225


Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 125.678 400
2 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 118.322 300
3 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 105.252 225
4 U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 103.833 169


Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 121.448 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 119.437 300
3 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 109.007 225
DNF U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 0 0


Results for Heat 2C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 125.414 400
2 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 121.102 300
3 U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins 116.349 225


Boat draw for 3A


Number - Boat Driver
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster
U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins


Boat draw for 3B


Number - Boat Driver
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers
U- Dave Villwock
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp


Boat draw for 3C


Number - Boat Driver
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel


Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 130.067 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 122.938 300
3 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 114.286 225
4 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 108.576 169
DSQ U- Dave Villwock 0 0

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1200
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 1100
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 825
U- Dave Villwock 800
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 769
U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins 525
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 450
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 450
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 394
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 319
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1280
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 1170
U- Dave Villwock 900
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 885
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 819
U-21 Go Fast, Turn Left Racing Brian Perkins 555
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 490
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 480
U-22 Miss Broadway Mike Webster 394
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 319
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 0