Cover it Live:

    2011 Video:

    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-1 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-17 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-7 in Final Heat
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Heat 3A
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-22 in Heat 3A
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-21 in Heat 2C
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-96 in Heat 2C
    2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta: U-5 in Heat 2C
    U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Madison qualifying run
    Click here to see all the onboard videos from the 2011 Lucas Oil Madison Regatta

    Madison Course:

    Madison Course:
    Clear
    Madison Weather:
    72°F
    Clear
    Humidity: 78%
    Wind: N at 0 mph
    • Chance of Storm
      Mon
      88°F / 66°F
    • Chance of Storm
      Tue
      88°F / 59°F
    • Clear
      Wed
      86°F / 55°F

Detroit Results:

Qualifying Results

Number - Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U- Dave Villwock 158.782 100
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 156.663 80
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 153.073 70
U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 149.898 60
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 149.107 50
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 148.229 40
U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 148.208 30
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 141.425 30
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 137.743 30
U-25 Jarvis Restoration Ken Muscatel 0 0
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 0 0
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0


Results for 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 142.969 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 142.553 300
3 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 133.65 225
4 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 129.038 169


Results for 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 142.115 400
2 U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 132.431 300
3 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 145.05 225
DNF U- Dave Villwock 0 0


Results for 1C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 129.822 400
DNS U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0
DNS U-25 Jarvis Restoration Ken Muscatel 0 0
DNF U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 0 0


Results for 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 147.103 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 140.595 300
3 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 130.603 225
DNS U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0


Results for 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 144.533 400
2 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 136.836 300
3 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 127.58 225
4 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 136.304 169


Results for 2C

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 125.214 400
3 U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 132.055 225
PEN 300-150 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 142.631 150


Results for 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 143.264 400
2 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 138.283 300
3 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 129.904 225
4 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 126.004 169
DNS U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0
PEN 127-150 U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 120.263 -23


Results for 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 144.041 400
2 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 136.469 300
3 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 120.212 225
4 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 129.654 169
5 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 120.212 127


Results for 4A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 140.342 400
2 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 140.239 300
3 U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 131.844 225
4 U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 127.152 169
5 U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 116.298 127


Results for 4B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 139.937 400
2 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 132.911 300
3 U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 128.052 225
4 U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 114.786 169
DNS U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0
DNS U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0 0


Results for Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U- Dave Villwock 138.807 400
2 U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 131.36 300
3 U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 129.239 225
5 U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 120.254 127
PEN 169-150 U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 132.233 19

Accumulated Points

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Dave Villwock 1600
U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 1452
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 1450
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 1375
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 1319
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 1075
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 879
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 676
U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 671
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 394
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0
U-25 Jarvis Restoration Ken Muscatel 0

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number - BoatDriverPoints
U- Dave Villwock 1700
U-5 Graham Trucking Jeff Bernard 1530
U-17 Miss Red Dot Cal Phipps 1512
U-7 Valken.com Scott Liddycoat 1445
U-37 Degree Men J. Michael Kelly 1359
U-100 Leland Unlimited Greg Hopp 1105
U-11 Peters & May JW Myers 879
U- Oh Boy! Oberto Jon Zimmerman 726
U-21 Lakeridge Paving Brian Perkins 701
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 424
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 0
U-25 Jarvis Restoration Ken Muscatel 0